Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER MEYER* (POM-POM) 3' BOX
JUNIPER MEYER* (POM-POM)    3' BOX

reviews


Item #: B55270-BX
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with silver blue foliage on upright, ascending branches. Purplish tinge in winter.
 
Common Name : Meyer Juniper (Pom-Pom)
Botanical Name : Juniperus squamata 'Meyeri'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : BOX
Leaf Color : Silver Blue
Fall Color : Purplish
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4'H × 24"W