Home  >  Topiaries
JUNIPER MINT JULEP* (SPIRAL) 7 GAL
JUNIPER MINT JULEP* (SPIRAL)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55500-071
 
6 items available
Description 
Dense, vigorously spreading, vase shaped to arching evergreen shrub with bright green foliage. Great for topiaries.
 
Common Name : Mint Julep Juniper (Spiral)
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Vase
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H