Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER OLD GOLD 3 GAL
JUNIPER OLD GOLD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55300-03
 
22 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf, spreading evergreen shrub with new greenish gold needles maturing to a golden yellow.
 
Common Name : Old Gold Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Old Gold'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Gold
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W