Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER PARSONI 1 GAL
JUNIPER PARSONI    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55325-01
 
2397 items available
Description 
Evergreen spreading groundcover with grayish blue-green foliage on horizontally spreading branches.
 
Common Name : Parsoni Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus davurica 'Parsoni'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gray-green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 9-12"W