Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER PFITZER COMPACTA 3 GAL
JUNIPER PFITZER COMPACTA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55350-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Vigorous, compact, spreading evergreen shrub with prickly silvery-green needles.
 
Common Name : Pfitzer Compacta Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Fruitlandii'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W