Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER PRINCE OF WALES 3 GAL
JUNIPER PRINCE OF WALES    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55375-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Ground cover variety with bright green needles. Turning a bronze color in the winter.
 
Common Name : Prince of Wales Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus horizontalis 'Prince of Wales'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Height : 6"h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Prostrate/spreading
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Avearge
Current Status : 3-6"H X 18-21"W