Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER ROBUSTA GREEN 15 GAL
JUNIPER ROBUSTA GREEN    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55425-15
 
40 items available
Description 
Slow growing, upright, irregular-shaped columnar evergreen shrub with tufted bright green foliage and abundant cones.
 
Common Name : Robusta Green Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Robusta Green'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H