Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER SARGENT 1 GAL
JUNIPER SARGENT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55475-01
 
73 items available
Description 
Low variety with mounding habit having bright green needles.
 
Common Name : Sargent Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis var. sargentii 'Viridis'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Prostrate/Spreading
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 9-12"W