Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER SEA OF GOLD® 3 GAL
JUNIPER SEA OF GOLD®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M55480-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low growing evergreen with lacy, golden-yellow foliage. Holds golden color well in winter as well.
 
Common Name : Sea of Gold® Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus pfitzeriana 'MonSan' (PP# 17622)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden-Yellow
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Slow