Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER SKYROCKET 7 GAL
JUNIPER SKYROCKET    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55575-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Vigorous, upright, narrow pyramidal evergreen shrub with compact, tight branching silvery blue foliage.
 
Common Name : Skyrocket Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Silver/Blue
Height : 15'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-4'H