Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER SKYROCKET* B&B
JUNIPER SKYROCKET*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B55575-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, upright, narrow pyramidal evergreen shrub with compact, tight branching silvery blue foliage.
 
Common Name : Skyrocket Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Silver/Blue
Height : 15'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H