Home  >  Topiaries
JUNIPER SPARTAN* (SPIRAL) 10 GAL
JUNIPER SPARTAN* (SPIRAL)    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55600-10SP
 
4 items available
Description 
Dense, fast growing pyramidal to columnar evergreen shrub with rich green foliage and light blue cones.
 
Common Name : Spartan Juniper (Spiral)
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Spartan'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Rich Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Pyramidal/Columnar
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5-6'H