Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER VARIEGATED PARSONI 3 GAL
JUNIPER VARIEGATED PARSONI    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55650-03
 
23 items available
Description 
Vigorous, low spreading evergreen ground cover with greyish blue-green foliage boldly splashed creamy white.
 
Common Name : Variegated Parsoni Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus squamata expansa 'Variegata' (Var Pars)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Height : 2'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Prostrate/Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 15-18"W