Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER WICHITA BLUE 7 GAL
JUNIPER WICHITA BLUE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55700-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, slow growing, upright pyramidal evergreen shrub with frosty blue foliage and blue cones.
 
Common Name : Wichita Blue Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus scopulorum 'Wichita Blue'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 15'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Pyramidal, upright
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3'H