Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Kale
KALE DINOSAUR 8"
KALE DINOSAUR    8"

reviews


Item #: 0522
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Heirloom edible kale with dark blue-green leaves that are heavily crinkled and textured.
 
Common Name : Dinosaur Kale
Botanical Name : Brassica oleracea
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 8" POT
Leaf Color : Dark Blue-green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average