Home  >  Deciduous  >  Kerria
KERRIA DOUBLE FLOWERING JAPANESE ROSE* 5 GAL
KERRIA DOUBLE FLOWERING JAPANESE ROSE*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B61160-05
 
36 items available
Description 
Large, double yellow flowers that are almost spherical in shape. Upright and broad-rounded, with long arching branches.
 
Common Name : Pleniflora Japanese Kerria
Botanical Name : Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 6-10'w
Form : Upright/Arching
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24" H