LAMB'S EAR HELENE VON STEIN 1 GAL
LAMB'S EAR HELENE VON STEIN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73250-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Groundcover with mounds of large, velvety, soft to the touch, silvery white leaves with occasional lavender flower spikes.
 
Common Name : Helene von Stein Lamb's Ear
Botanical Name : Stachys byzantina 'Helene von Stein'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Height : 18"h
Form : Spreading
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast