Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA CAROLINA FIREWORKS- VIVID RED/YELLOW 6"
LANTANA CAROLINA FIREWORKS- VIVID RED/YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 72039-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -94
Description 
Trailing annual/tender perennial with clusters of vibrant red and vivid yellow blooms. Very heat and drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Carolina Fireworks Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana 'Carolina Fireworks'
Bloom Color : Red and Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 36-48"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Fast