Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA CHAPEL HILL GOLD 6"
LANTANA CHAPEL HILL GOLD    6"

reviews


Item #: 72078-66
 
106 items available
Description 
Low, spreading annual/tender perennial with brilliant gold blooms over dark green foliage from June to frost.
 
Common Name : Chapel Hill Gold Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana camara 'Chapel Hill Gold' (PP# 21539)
Bloom Color : Gold
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : June to Frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 12"h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast