Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA CHAPEL HILL YELLOW 6"
LANTANA CHAPEL HILL YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 72077-66
 
40 items available
Description 
Low, spreading tender shrub with clusters of brilliant yellow flowers above dark green foliage.
 
Common Name : Chapel Hill Yellow Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana camara 'Chapel Hill Yellow' (PP# 19548)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : June to Frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 16"h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 7b-10
Average Growth : Fast