Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA DALLAS RED- RED 6"
LANTANA DALLAS RED- RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 72045-66
 
61 items available
Description 
Upright annual/tender perennial red flower heads with yellow centers above dark green foliage. Blooms late spring to first frost.
 
Common Name : Dallas Red Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana camara 'Dallas Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Fast