Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA NEW GOLD- GOLDEN YELLOW 6"
LANTANA NEW GOLD- GOLDEN YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 72030-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing annual/tender perennial with yellow and gold flower heads over dark green foliage. Blooms late spring to first frost.
 
Common Name : New Gold Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana camara 'New Gold'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"H
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Fast