Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA SAMANTHA 6"
LANTANA SAMANTHA    6"

reviews


Item #: 72081-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spreading annual/tender perennial with bright yellow flower heads over green and cream variegated foliage. Blooms spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Samantha Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana camara 'Samantha'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9
Average Growth : Vigorous