Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Lantana
LANTANA TRAILING LAVENDER 6"
LANTANA TRAILING LAVENDER     6"

reviews


Item #: 72046-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing annual/tender perennial with lavender blooms over dark green foliage. Blooms spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Trailing Lavender Lantana
Botanical Name : Lantana montevidensis ' Trailing Lavender'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Fast