Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Laurel
LAUREL CHERRY BRIGHT 'N TIGHT* 10 GAL
LAUREL CHERRY BRIGHT 'N TIGHT*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63031-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, dense growth habit. Glossy dark green foliage. Showy white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Bright 'N Tight Cherry Laurel
Botanical Name : Prunus caroliniana 'Bright 'N Tight'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag,Bird
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 25-35'h
Spread : 15-25'w
Form : Oval, rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average