Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Laurel
LAUREL CHESTNUT HILL 3 GAL
LAUREL CHESTNUT HILL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63034-03
 
10 items available
Description 
Medium evergreen shrub with large, shiny dark green leaves and small white clusters of flowers in April-May.
 
Common Name : Chestnut Hill Laurel
Botanical Name : Prunus laurocerasus 'Chestnut Hill' (PP# 24880)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : April/May
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X W