Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Laurel
LAUREL ETNA* B&B
LAUREL ETNA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B63032-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Bright orange-bronze new leaves create a dazzling effect in the spring as they contrast with the rich dark green, glossy foliage.
 
Common Name : Etna Laurel
Botanical Name : Prunus laurocerasus 'Anbri'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Current Status : 5.5'H × 4.5'W