Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Laurel
LAUREL OTTO LUYKEN* 6 GAL
LAUREL OTTO LUYKEN*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63035-06
 
21 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and small, white, fragrant flower spikes at tips in spring.
 
Common Name : Otto Luyken Laurel
Botanical Name : Prunus laurocerasus 'Otto Luyken'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/spreading
Fruit Color : Black & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 21-24"H