Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Laurel
LAUREL SCHIP* 10 GAL
LAUREL SCHIP*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63040-10
 
2 items available
Description 
Tight, compact, evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and fragrant, white flower spikes at branch tips in spring.
 
Common Name : Schip Laurel
Botanical Name : Prunus laurocerasus 'Schipkaensis'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Black & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4-5'H