LAVENDER SUPERBLUE 1 GAL
LAVENDER SUPERBLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72069-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with clusters of deep violet-blue blooms over fragrant foliage. Drought, heat and humidity tolerant.
 
Common Name : SuperBlue Lavender
Botanical Name : Lavandula angustifolia 'SuperBlue' (PP# 24929)
Bloom Color : Deep Violet-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-August
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Mounded/Compact
Persistence : Evergreen Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average