Home  >  Tropicals  >  Lemon
LEMON MEYER 8"
LEMON MEYER    8"

reviews


Item #: 85250-88
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Thought to be a cross between Eureka or Lisbon lemons and mandarin oranges. They have a sweeter and more floral taste than regular lemons.
 
Common Name : Meyer Lemon
Botanical Name : Citrus x meyeri
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 8" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 12'w
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average