Home  >  Tropicals  >  Lemon
LEMON PONDEROSA 8"
LEMON PONDEROSA    8"

reviews


Item #: 85252-88
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Hybrid of a lemon and citron, can be trained as bush or tree. Produce highly acidic grapefruit-like fruits.
 
Common Name : Ponderosa Lemon
Botanical Name : Citrus limon x medica
Bloom Color : White/Purple
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 8" POT
Leaf Color : Glossy green
Height : 12-24'h
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average