Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Leucothoe
LEUCOTHOE COAST 3 GAL
LEUCOTHOE COAST    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61175-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Slow growing weeping evergreen shrub with glossy bronze foliage maturing to dark green and urn-shaped white blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Coast Leucothoe
Botanical Name : Leucothoe axillaris (Coast)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Native
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bronze
Fall Color : Reddish-Purple
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Prostrate/Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W