Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Leucothoe
LEUCOTHOE RAINBOW 1 GAL
LEUCOTHOE RAINBOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61225-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Arching evergreen shrub with cream, pink and green variegated foliage turning bronze and scarlet in winter. White spring blooms.
 
Common Name : Rainbow Leucothoe
Botanical Name : Leucothoe fontanesiana 'Rainbow'
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Variegated
Fall Color : Bronze/Scarlet
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Spreading/horizontal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W