Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Leucothoe
LEUCOTHOE SCARLETTA® 1 GAL
LEUCOTHOE SCARLETTA®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61235-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low, spreading evergreen shrub with scarlet-purple new leaves that mature to deep green. Fall reddish-bronze color.
 
Common Name : Scarletta® Leucothoe
Botanical Name : Leucothoe fontanesiana 'Zeblid' (Scarletta)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Reddish-Bronze
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W