Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Ligustrum
LIGUSTRUM CURLY LEAF 3 GAL
LIGUSTRUM CURLY LEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61245-03
 
153 items available
Description 
Upright, dense evergreen shrub with thick, curly whorled dark green leaves. Creamy white blooms in spring and black fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Curlyleaf Ligustrum
Botanical Name : Ligustrum japonicum 'Coriaceum' (Curly Leaf)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 9-12"W