Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Ligustrum
LIGUSTRUM JACK FROST 3 GAL
LIGUSTRUM JACK FROST    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61315-03
 
1372 items available
Description 
Dense upright evergreen shrub with dark green leaves that have irregular creamy white margins. Fragrant cream blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Jack Frost Ligustrum
Botanical Name : Ligustrum japonicum 'Jack Frost'
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded/spreading
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 18-21"W