Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Ligustrum
LIGUSTRUM SUNSHINE 3 GAL
LIGUSTRUM SUNSHINE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61295-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -2
Description 
Evergreen shrub with bright yellow foliage that turns gold/orange in fall. Great for hedges and topiaries. Does not bloom.
 
Common Name : Sunshine Ligustrum
Botanical Name : Ligustrum sinsense 'Sunshine' (PP# 20379)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Bright Yellow
Fall Color : Gold/Orange
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W