Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Ligustrum
LIGUSTRUM SUWANEE RIVER 3 GAL
LIGUSTRUM SUWANEE RIVER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 61300-03
 
1877 items available
Description 
Average growing, compact evergreen shrub with glossy, deep green foliage and creamy white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Suwanee River Ligustrum
Botanical Name : Ligustrum japonicum 'Suwanee River'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded,Spreading
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W