Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Ligustrum
LIGUSTRUM WAVYLEAF* 3 GAL
LIGUSTRUM WAVYLEAF*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B61275-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous growing, compact evergreen shrub with wavy, glossy, deep green foliage and creamy white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Wavyleaf Ligustrum
Botanical Name : Ligustrum japonicum 'Recurvifolium'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average/Fast
Current Status : 24-30"H X 15-18"W