Home  >  Topiaries
LIGUSTRUM WAXLEAF* (2-BALL) 7 GAL
LIGUSTRUM WAXLEAF* (2-BALL)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B61250-071
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with wide glossy green foliage, creamy white flowers in spring and dull blue fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Waxleaf Ligustrum (2 Ball )
Botanical Name : Ligustrum lucidum
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Blue & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H × 18"W