Home  >  Deciduous  >  Lilac
LILAC BLOOMERANG® PINK PERFUME 3 GAL
LILAC BLOOMERANG® PINK PERFUME    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63731-03
 
46 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with fragrant clusters of pink blooms in spring. Reblooms in late summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Pink Perfume Bloomerang® Lilac
Botanical Name : Syringa x 'Pink Perfume' (PP# 24252)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring / Mid-summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3a-7b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W