Home  >  Deciduous  >  Lilac
LILAC BLOOMERANG® PURPLE 3 GAL
LILAC BLOOMERANG® PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63726-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Reblooming lilac with clusters of fragrant lavendar-purple blooms in spring and again in midsummer to fall when the weather cools.
 
Common Name : Purple Bloomerang® Lilac
Botanical Name : Syringa × 'Penda' (PP# 20575)
Bloom Color : Lavender
Water Requirement : Moderate
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W