Home  >  Deciduous  >  Lilac
LILAC MISS KIM* 6 GAL
LILAC MISS KIM*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63750-06
 
12 items available
Description 
Fragrant lilac flowers late after all others have finished. Hardy dwarf lilac. Burgundy fall color.
 
Common Name : Miss Kim Lilac
Botanical Name : Syringa patula 'Miss Kim'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright/erect/vase
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 9-12"W