Home  >  Deciduous  >  Lilac
LILAC POCAHONTAS 3 GAL
LILAC POCAHONTAS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63761-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Early spring blooming shrub with deep maroon-purple buds that open to fragrant deep violet clusters of blooms in early May.
 
Common Name : Pocahontas Lilac
Botanical Name : Syringa x hyacinthaflora 'Pocahontas'
Bloom Color : Deep Violet
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Humb
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 2-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W