Home  >  Tropicals  >  Lime
LIME PERSIAN 10"
LIME PERSIAN    10"

reviews


Item #: 85255-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Seedless variety, most likely a cross between key lime and lemon or citron. Less intense citrus than key lime.
 
Common Name : Persian Lime
Botanical Name : Citrus x latifolia
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Fruit Color : Green to Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average