Home  >  Trees  >  Linden
LINDEN GREENSPIRE 15 GAL
LINDEN GREENSPIRE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82250-15
 
14 items available
Description 
Dense, symmetrical deciduous tree with leathery dark green leaves turning yellow in fall and pale yellow flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Greenspire Linden
Botanical Name : Tilia cordata 'Greenspire'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X 1-1.25"C