LIRIOPE GREEN BIG BLUE FLAT* (24/FLAT)
LIRIOPE GREEN BIG BLUE FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 73625-F
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with deep green grass-like leaves, lavender flower spikes in summer and blue berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Big Blue Green Liriope (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'
Bloom Color : Lavander
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 18"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
 

Other Items In This Category