Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE MONROE WHITE* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)
LIRIOPE MONROE WHITE* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)

reviews


Item #: 73650-F
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing perennial with dark green strap-like leaves and spikes of white blooms in late summer. Forms black berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Monroe White Liriope
Botanical Name : Liriope muscari 'Monroe White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Late summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 14-18"h
Spread : 14-18"w
Form : Upright, clumping
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Fast