Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE ROYAL PURPLE 3 QT
LIRIOPE ROYAL PURPLE    3 QT

reviews


Item #: 73655-33
 
663 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with deep green grass-like leaves, dark purple flower spikes in summer becoming black berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Royal Purple Liriope
Botanical Name : Liriope muscari 'Royal Purple'
Bloom Color : Dark Purple
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 QUART
Bloom Time : August-September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Clumping
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average